15 The Scott Garden for Sale by Bank Auction (Lelong)

Bank auction (lelong) units for sale at The Scott Garden in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, 15 listings currently. Reserve prices are typically 10-40% below market value, and cheaper again after several rounds, making The Scott Garden worth watching for buyers and investors. Contact Peter Tan for auction dates, reserve prices and the bidding process.

Shop Office · No. 1-3A, The Scott Garden
Shop Office·

The Scott Garden

No. 1-3A, The Scott Garden, Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 1,260,000
RM 1,400,000
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 1,668 sqft🗓️ Auction 1 Oct 2026🔁 3rd auction
10%below market
Shop Office · No. 3-05, The Scott Garden
Shop Office·

The Scott Garden

No. 3-05, The Scott Garden, Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 765,000
RM 850,000
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 2,120 sqft🗓️ Auction 5 Oct 2026🔁 3rd auction
10%below market
Shop Office · No. 2-3A, The Scott Garden
Shop Office·

The Scott Garden

No. 2-3A, The Scott Garden, Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 607,500
RM 750,000
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 1,636 sqft🗓️ Auction 21 Oct 2026🔁 3rd auction
19%below market
Shop Office · No. 1-18, No. 289
Shop Office·

The Scott Garden

No. 1-18, No. 289, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott), Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 1,498,500
RM 2,203,676
FreeholdLand Area: 1,668 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 5th auction
32%below market
Shop Office · No. 1-51, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott)
Shop Office·Kuala Lumpur

The Scott Garden

No. 1-51, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott), No. 289, Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 1,170,000
FreeholdLand Area: 1,733 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter
Shop Office · No. 2-18, No. 289
Shop Office·

The Scott Garden

No. 2-18, No. 289, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott), Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 793,800
RM 1,102,500
FreeholdLand Area: 1,636 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 5th auction
28%below market
Shop Office · No. 2-51, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott)
Shop Office·

The Scott Garden

No. 2-51, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott), No. 289, Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 765,000
RM 1,296,610
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 1,700 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 5th auction
41%below market
Shop Office · No. S-1-53, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott)
Shop Office·

The Scott Garden

No. S-1-53, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott), 289, Jalan Kelang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 583,200
RM 1,356,279
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 1,668 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 9th auction
57%below market
Shop Office · No. 1-55, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott)
Shop Office·Kuala Lumpur

The Scott Garden

No. 1-55, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott), No. 289, Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur.

Reserve Price
RM 486,000
RM 600,000
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 1,668 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 3rd auction
19%below market
Shop Office · No. 3-19, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott)
Shop Office·Kuala Lumpur

The Scott Garden

No. 3-19, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott), No. 289, Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 459,270
RM 695,864
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 1,690 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 5th auction
34%below market
Apartment / Condo · No. B-18-17, 18th Floor
Apartment / Condo·Kuala Lumpur

The Scott Garden

No. B-18-17, 18th Floor, Block B, The Scott Garden, Kompleks Rimbun Scott Garden, No. 289, Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 426,465
RM 473,850
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 764 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 2nd auction
10%below market
Shop Office · No. S-2-53, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott)
Shop Office·Kuala Lumpur

The Scott Garden

No. S-2-53, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott), 289, Jalan Kelang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 383,500
RM 798,958
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 1,636 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 8th auction
52%below market
Shop Office · No. 3-56, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott)
Shop Office·Kuala Lumpur

The Scott Garden

No. 3-56, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott), No. 289, Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur.

Reserve Price
RM 381,000
RM 470,370
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 2,120 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 3rd auction
19%below market
Apartment / Condo · No. C-12-20, The Scott Garden
Apartment / Condo·Kuala Lumpur

The Scott Garden

No. C-12-20, The Scott Garden, Soho Block C, Kompleks Rimbun Scott Garden, Jalan Klang Lama, 58000 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 338,000
RM 375,556
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 764 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 2nd auction
10%below market
Apartment / Condo · No. A-20-31, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott)
Apartment / Condo·

The Scott Garden

No. A-20-31, The Scott Garden (Kompleks Rimbun Scott), No. 289, Jalan Kelang Lama, 58100 Kuala Lumpur

Reserve Price
RM 300,000
RM 410,959
FreeholdBuilt-Up: 764 sqft📅 Date TBA · ask Peter🔁 4th auction
27%below market

More auctions nearby

Other developments in Kuala Lumpur

Frequently asked questions

How many auction units are available at The Scott Garden?
There are currently 15 bank auction (lelong) listings at The Scott Garden, Kuala Lumpur, updated regularly.
How much below market are The Scott Garden auctions?
Reserve prices at The Scott Garden are typically 10-40% below market value, and lower again for units auctioned several times.
Can I get a loan for a lelong unit at The Scott Garden?
Yes, many banks finance auction properties. Get loan pre-approval before bidding. Contact Peter Tan for details.